Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Thai Royale (ABN 67 367 712 511) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the www.thairoyale.com.au  website (“Site”). Thai Royale is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Thai Royale is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your personal information

Thai Royale collects personally identifiable information from Users to our Site only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include, but not limited to, when Users visit our Site, and in connection with other activities, services, features, promotions, offers or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.


How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.


Sharing of your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.


Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.


Use of your personal information

For each User to reach our Site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Thai Royale reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. 


Contacting us

Thai Royale welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Call: (07) 5444 4589

 

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Thai Royale Mooloolaba,
14-16 River Esplanade,
Mooloolaba, QLD 4557,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: contact@thairoyale.com.au

Copyright © 2014-2020 Thai Royale® All rights reserved | Privacy Policy